Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
SFU Rams 7th Grade Boys Basketball 4:00 pm
SFU Rams 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Miles City
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
2 games
SFU Rams 8th Grade Boys Basketball 4:00 pm
SFU Rams 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ St Thomas Church
Feb 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
vs Miles City 2 games
2
RAMS Tri-County Honor Band
RAMS Tri-County Honor Band @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 2 all-day
 
3
BCS Enrollment Opens to the General Public
BCS Enrollment Opens to the General Public
Feb 3 all-day
BCS Enrollment Opens to the General Public
Join us for DiscoveryNight! New students who attend Discovery Night receive a $50 tuition credit Admissions Information  
BCS All-System Catholic Schools Week Mass and Awards of Excellence Presentation 1:30 pm
BCS All-System Catholic Schools Week Mass and Awards of Excellence Presentation @ Ralph Nelles Center at Billings Central Catholic High School
Feb 3 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
BCS All-System Catholic Schools Week Mass and Awards of Excellence Presentation @ Ralph Nelles Center at Billings Central Catholic High School | Billings | Montana | United States
Discovery Night 5:00 pm
Discovery Night @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 3 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Discovery Night @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center | Billings | Montana | United States
Join Us for DiscoveryNight! New students who attend Discovery Night receive a $50 tuition credit Admissions Information
4
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball 4:00 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 4 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
VS Hardin High School Freshmen 4:00/JV 5:45/Varsity 7:30
GBB Senior Night before Varsity Game 7:00 pm
GBB Senior Night before Varsity Game @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Swimming Senior Night @ Varsity GBB game 7:30 pm
Swimming Senior Night @ Varsity GBB game @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 4 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
5
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball 4:00 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball @ Hardin High School
Feb 5 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Freshmen 4:00/JV 5:45/Varsity 7:30
6
RAMS Varsity Wrestling 8:00 am
RAMS Varsity Wrestling @ Havre
Feb 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Divisonal Seeding
SFU Rams 7th Grade Boys Basketball 8:30 am
SFU Rams 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Shepherd
Feb 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
2 games
SFU Rams 8th Grade Boys Basketball 8:30 am
SFU Rams 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ Shepherd
Feb 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
2 games
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball 1:00 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
VS Custer County High School Freshmen 1:00/JV 2:30/Varsity 4:00
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball 1:00 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball @ Custer County High School
Feb 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Freshmen 1:00/JV 2:30/Varsity 4:00
Cheer Senior Night @ Varsity BBB 7:30 pm
Cheer Senior Night @ Varsity BBB @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 6 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7
8
9
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball 4:15 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball @ Skyview High School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Freshmen 4:15/JV 5:45/Varsity 7:30
SFU Rams 7th Grade Boys Basketball 4:15 pm
SFU Rams 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Lockwood Middle School
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
2 games
SFU Rams 8th Grade Boys Basketball 4:15 pm
SFU Rams 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ St Thomas Church
Feb 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
vs Lockwood 2 games
10
11
12
RAMS Varsity Wrestling State 8:00 am
RAMS Varsity Wrestling State
Feb 12 @ 8:00 am – Feb 13 @ 9:00 am
 
RAMS Swimming State
RAMS Swimming State @ Great Falls High School
Feb 12 – Feb 13 all-day
 
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball 4:00 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 12 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
VS Dawson County High School Freshmen 4:00/JV 5:45/Varsity 7:30
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball 7:33 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball @ Dawson County High School
Feb 12 @ 7:33 pm – 8:33 pm
Freshmen 4:15/JV 5:45/Varsity 7:30
13
SFU Rams 7th Grade Boys Basketball 8:30 am
SFU Rams 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 13 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
vs Joliet 2 games
SFU Rams 8th Grade Boys Basketball 8:30 am
SFU Rams 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 13 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
vs Joliet 2 games
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball 1:00 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
vs Sidney Freshmen 1:00/JV 2:30/Varsity 4:00
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball 1:00 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball @ Sidney High School
Feb 13 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Freshmen 1:00/JV 2:30/Varsity 4:00
14
15
16
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball 4:00 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
VS Hardin Freshmen 4:00/JV 5:45/Varsity 7:30 Varsity will be broadcast on SWX TV
SFU Rams 7th Grade Boys Basketball 4:15 pm
SFU Rams 7th Grade Boys Basketball @ St Thomas Church
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
vs Lockwood 2 games
SFU Rams 8th Grade Boys Basketball 4:15 pm
SFU Rams 8th Grade Boys Basketball @ Lockwood Middle School
Feb 16 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
2 games
17
18
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball 4:00 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 18 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
vs Laurel Freshmen 4:00/JV 5:45/Varsity 7:30
BBB Senior Night before Varsity Game 7:00 pm
BBB Senior Night before Varsity Game @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Wrestling Senior Night @ Varsity BBB Game 7:30 pm
Wrestling Senior Night @ Varsity BBB Game @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
Feb 18 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
19
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball 4:15 pm
RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball @ Laurel High School
Feb 19 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Freshmen 4:15/JV 5:45/Varsity 7:30
21
22
23
24
RAMS Boys Basketball Divisional Tournament
RAMS Boys Basketball Divisional Tournament @ Rimrock Auto Arena @ Metra Park
Feb 24 – Feb 27 all-day
 
RAMS Girls Basketball Divisional Tournament
RAMS Girls Basketball Divisional Tournament @ Rimrock Auto Arena @ Metra Park
Feb 24 – Feb 27 all-day
 
25
26
27
28
29

  • Events

    Feb
    6
    Sat
    1:00 pm RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
    RAMS F/JV/V Boys Basketball @ BCCHS Ralph Nelles Activity Center
    Feb 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    VS Custer County High School Freshmen 1:00/JV 2:30/Varsity 4:00
    1:00 pm RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball @ Custer County High School
    RAMS F/JV/V Girls Basketball @ Custer County High School
    Feb 6 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
    Freshmen 1:00/JV 2:30/Varsity 4:00